Bexar County Games presented by Ancira/Valero Missions Cup Premier Baseball Tournament

sanantoniosports.org Larry Czeszewski    July 22, 2014, 8:34:05 AM

C Ball #2_001 Tournament dates: July 18-20

CBall dominates 5/0 at the Bexar County Games Premier Baseball Tournament led by Larry Czesewski.

 

San Antonio Sports welcomes teams to participate in the Bexar County Games presented by Ancira/Valero Missions Cup Premier Baseball Tournament.

  • This international baseball tournament on July 18-20 promises to showcase some of the best talent that Texas and Mexico have to offer in the invitational 16U division. The 8U, 10U, 12U and 14U division will feature great regional competition.
  • 16U Sophomore State held July 18th-20th16u, 20-Team Tournament- Full
16U Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Austin Wings Black Austin Slam Navy 12 Maroon Houston Kyle Chapman
Cball Premier Titans South Texas Sliders Longstreet Texas Hitmen
12 White Austin Wings Williams Bad Hop Baseball Austin Wings Mears
Tamaulipas SA Angels Austin Slam Red Waco Storm
Aguascalientes ABIJDF Coahuila Nuevo Leon
Friday, July 18th (1st Day of Pool Play) 1 hr. 50 minute time limit – HOME TEAM LISTED LAST
Missions Baseball Academy #1 Missions Baseball Academy #2 Missions Baseball Academy #3 Missions Baseball Academy #4
3:15 p.m. 2 Tamaulipas v.
Austin Wings Black 3
1:00 p.m. 1 Texas Hitmen v.
Nuevo Leon 2
5:25 p.m. 1 Aguascalientes v.
Cball 9
3:10 p.m. 0 Nuevo Leon v.
Austin Wings Mears 6
7:35 p.m. 0 Austin Wings Mears v.
Houston Kyle Chapman 8
5:20 p.m. 9 Waco Storm v.
Texas Hitmen 2
9:45 p.m. 8 Austin Wings Williams v.
ABIJDF 2
11:55 p.m. 3 Coahuila v.
7 South Texas Sliders Longstreet
Saturday, July 19th (2nd and Concluding Day of Pool Play) 1 hr. 50 minute time limit – HOME TEAM LISTED LAST
Missions Baseball Academy #1 Missions Baseball Academy #2 Missions Baseball Academy #3 Missions Baseball Academy #4
Note start times on this field is 1 hr. earlier
from posting yesterday
Note start times on this field is 1 hr. earlier
from posting yesterday
8:30 a.m. 6 SA Angels v.
Premier Titans LBA 4
8:30 a.m. 12 Maroon v.
Bad Hop Baseball
10:40 a.m. 3 Premier Titans LBA v.
Austin Slam Navy 8
10:40 a.m. 7 Bad Hop Baseball v.
Austin Slam Red 2
12:00 p.m. 5 Houston Kyle Chapman v.
Nuevo Leon 0
12:00 p.m. 4 Austin Wings Black v.
12 White 3
12:50 p.m. 2 ABIJDF v.
SA Angels 3
12:50 p.m. (3) 12 Maroon v.
Coahuila 2
2:10 p.m. 2 Houston Kyle Chapman v.
Waco Storm 0
2:10 p.m. (8) 12 White v.
Aguascalientes 3
3:00 p.m. 0 Austin Slam Navy v.
Austin Wings Williams 8
3:00 p.m. 6 South Texas Sliders Longstreet v.
Austin Slam Red 1
4:20 p.m. 4 Waco Storm v.
Austin Wings Mears 5
4:20 p.m. 8 Cball v.
Tamaulipas 2
5:00 p.m. 9 Premier Titans LBA v.
ABIJDF 0
5:00 p.m. 9 Coahuila v.
Austin Slam Red 0
6:30 p.m. 7 SA Angels v.
Austin Wings Williams 6
6:30 p.m. 5 Austin Wings Black v.
Aguascalientes 1
7:10 p.m. 8 Badhop Baseballv.
Austin Slam Navy 7
8:40 p.m. 0 South Texas Sliders Longstreet v.
12 Maroon 6
8:40 p.m. 4 Tamaulipas v.
12 White (2)
9:20 p.m. 10 CBall V.
Hitmen 5
Sunday, July 20th – We are altering the format to round robin play to insure everybody gets 5 games
Missions Baseball Academy #1 Missions Baseball Academy #2 Missions Baseball Academy #3 Missions Baseball Academy #4 Johnson HS
8:30 a.m. 5 Premier Titans LBA v.
Austin Slam Red 3
8:30 a.m. 9 Houston Kyle Chapman v.
Aguascalientes 2
9:00 a.m. 8 Austin Wings Mears v.
12 White (6)
9:00 a.m. 3 Austin Wings Williams v.
12 Maroon (2)
8:30 a.m. Austin Wings Black v.
Waco Storm
10:40 a.m. 0 Nuevo Leon v.
Premier Titans LBA 7
10:40 a.m. 0 Tamaulipas v.
Houston Kyle Chapman 8
11:10 a.m. (9) 12 White v.
Coahuila 5
11:10 a.m. 12 Maroon v.
ABIJDF
10:40 a.m. 3 South Texas Sliders v.
Austin Wings Black 5
12:50 p.m. Austin Slam Red v.
SA Angels
12:50 p.m. Aguascalientes v.
Badhop Baseball
1:20 p.m. Texas Hitmen v.
Austin Wings Mears
1:20 p.m. 6 CBall v.
Austin Wings Williams 3
12:50 p.m. Waco Storm v.
Austin Slam Navy
3:00 p.m. SA Angels v.
Nuevo Leon
3:00 p.m. Badhop Baseball v.
Tamaulipas
3:30 p.m. Coahuila v.
Texas Hitmen
3:30 p.m. 5 ABIJDF v.
CBall 10
3:00 p.m. Austin Slam Navy v.
South Texas Sliders

Tournament Director:Tournament Bracketing: Here is the preliminary schedule for the 16U Sophomore State held July 18th-20th in conjunction with the Bexar County Games.Tournament Rules: Coming soon. Click to view.

Scott Mayer

Location:

Mission Baseball Academy 5707 State Highway 151 San Antonio, Texas 78227

16 U Tournament Teams

 

Texas Teams

  • South Texas Sliders
  • CBall
  • Houston Kyle Chapman
  • Austin Wings
  • Austin Slam
  • 12 Baseball
  • Waco Storm
  • Premier Titans LBA

Mexican Teams

  • Coahuila
  • Tamaulipas
  • Nuevo Leon
  • Chihuahua
  • Aguascalientes
  • México D.F.

Written by