Larry CzeszewskiUpdated:  June 22, 2014 Perfect Game   June 26, 2014 – July 02, 2014

CBall 

Head Coach: Larry Czeszewski San Antonio, TX 2014 16u BCS Finals  6/26/2014 – 7/2/2014

Team Schedule

Gm# 76/27/2014    8:00 AM  Stadium @ City of Palms Park

Team Elite Roadrunners (0-0-0) C-Ball (0-0-0)

Gm# 536/27/2014    1:00 PM@ Riverdale High School

C-Ball (0-0-0) BPA White (0-0-0)

Gm# 976/28/2014    8:00 AM Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex

C-Ball (0-0-0) Florida Pokers Underclass Navy (0-0-0)

 

Roster

Name Ht Wt B/T School Hometown Commitment
1 Jeremy Almaguer SS 5-8 145 R/R 2017 East Central San Antonio, TX
9 Zachary Barrera 2B 5-5 110 R/R 2017 Sandra Day O`Connor San Antonio, TX
16 Zachary De La Garza RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2016 Holmes San Antonio, TX
15 Tyler Dick OF/LHP 5-7 140 S/L 2016 Holmes San Antonio, TX
6 Ricky Garcia RHP 5-8 160 R/R 2017 Warren San Antonio, TX
12 Bo Gonzales C 6-0 175 R/R 2017 Sandra Day O`Connor Helotes, TX
4 Gilbert Gonzalez OF 5-8 140 R/R 2017 Stevens San Antonio, TX
23 Mike Helmke OF/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2017 Churchill San Antonio, TX
10 Sterling Malish 1B 5-9 175 R/R 2016 Sandra Day O`Connor San Antonio, TX
3 Seth Mangiaracina SS 5-10 165 R/R 2018 Reagan San Antonio, TX
11 Ruben Pena RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2017 East Central San Antonio, TX
7 Ryan Ramirez C 5-10 185 R/R 2015 Sandra Day O`Connor San Antonio, TX
5 Carter Wittschiebe RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2017 Texas Military Institute San Antonio, TX

 

 

Jet Blue Player Development Complex – Power Alley Fort Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map
5-Plex – Player Development Complex – 4301 Edison Ave Ft. Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map
City of Palms Park – 2201 Edison Avenue Ft. Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map
Cypress Lake High School – 6750 Panther Lane Ft. Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map
Dunbar High School – 3960 Canal St Ft. Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map
Lee County Sports Complex (Twins) – 14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Ft. Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map
Riverdale High School – 2600 Buckingham Rd. Ft. Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map
South High School – 14020 Plantation Rd. Ft. Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map
Terry Park – 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Ft. Myers, FL Google | Yahoo! Map

 

Team Name

 

City

State

643 DP Cougars Sterling Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Marietta GA
All American Prospects West Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Tampa FL
Barrett Baseball Raiders Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Cumming GA
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Rockledge FL
BPA White Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Orlando FL
BPE Titans Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Cedar Knolls NJ
BPT Hurricanes Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Houston TX
Bullet Baseball Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Lake Charles LA
C-Ball Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs San Antonio TX
Connecticut Vipers Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Salem CT
East Cobb Black Knights Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Marietta GA
East Cobb Braves Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Marietta GA
East Cobb Orioles Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Roswell GA
East Cobb Patriots Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Atlanta GA
Easton Rockets Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Jupiter FL
Florida Burn Gold Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Sarasota FL
Florida Burn Navy Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Sarasota FL
Florida Burn Pennant Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Sarasota FL
Florida Burn Silver Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Sarasota FL
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Fort Lauderdale FL
Florida Surge Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Boca Raton FL
Frozen Ropes Badarack Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs McKinney TX
GBSA Sox Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Decatur GA
Glen Allen Xtreme Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Glen Allen VA
IBAHS Knights Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Trujillo Alto PR
Indiana Prospects Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Fishers IN
Jacksonville Warriors Black Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Jacksonville FL
Jacksonville Warriors White Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Jacksonville FL
Long Island Tigers Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Long Island NY
Marucci Elite Houston Red Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Houston TX
Mid-Ohio Bullets Blue Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Marengo OH
MPi Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Miami FL
Naperville Renegades American Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Naperville IL
Naperville Renegades National Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Naperville IL
Next Level Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Tallahassee FL
Orlando Baseball Academy 2016 Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Apopka FL
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Lithia FL
OTC Baseball Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs McDonough GA
Palm Beach Select Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Jupiter FL
Pro Source Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Carrollton TX
SACSN National Team Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Palm Beach Gardens FL
Storm Baseball Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Highland Village TX
SWFL Prospects Underclass Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Naples FL
Team Demarini Puerto Rico Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs San Juan PR
Team Elite Alpharetta Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Winder GA
Team Elite Black Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Winder GA
Team Elite Louisville Slugger Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Winder GA
Team Elite Prime Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Winder GA
Team Elite Roadrunners Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Alpharetta GA
TigerTown K2Pro Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Lakeland FL
Triple Crown Warriors Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Cincinnati OH
West Morris Minutemen Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Randolph NJ
Zoned RedHawks Elite Team Schedule, Rosters, Standings and Scout Blogs Bridgewater NJ

Event Record   All Time PG Event Records            Event History 2014 16u BCS Finals 2013 16u BCS Finals 2012 16U BCS Finals 2011 16U BCS Finals 2010 16U BCS Finals 2009 16U BCS Finals 2008 16u BCS Finals 2007 BCS 16u Finals 2006 16U BCS Finals

Category Time/Velo Name St Event year Draft Commitment
Fastball 94 Robert Tyler GA 2012 Orioles 28 Georgia

 

  MLB players attended this event

2009 16U BCS Finals Alumni
Name MLB Current MLB Debut Drafted by (Rd.) HS Grad
Manny Machado (2009 – All American Prospects Gray) Orioles Orioles (8/9/12) Orioles (1) in  2010 2010
Taijuan Walker (2009 – So Cal Elite) Mariners Mariners (8/30/13) Mariners (1 Comp) in  2010 2010

 

2007 BCS 16u Finals Alumni
Name MLB Current MLB Debut Drafted by (Rd.) HS Grad
Nick Franklin (2007 – Orlando Scorpions 16U Black) Mariners Mariners (5/27/13) Mariners (1) in  2009 2009
Michael Zunino (2007 – SWFL Baseball Underclassmen) Mariners Mariners (6/12/13) Mariners (1) in  2012 2009
Michael Zunino (2007 – SWFL Baseball Underclassmen) Mariners Mariners (6/12/13) Athletics (29) in  2009 2009

 

2006 16U BCS Finals Alumni
Name MLB Current MLB Debut Drafted by (Rd.) HS Grad
Ethan Martin (2006 – East Cobb Astros) Phillies Phillies (8/2/13) Dodgers (1) in  2008 2008
Xavier Avery (2006 – ) Orioles Orioles (5/13/12) Orioles (2) in  2008 2008
Will Smith (2006 – East Cobb Astros) Royals Royals (5/23/2012) Angels (7) in  2008 2007
Will Smith (2006 – East Cobb Astros) Royals Royals (5/23/2012) Rays (40) in  2007 2007

 

Drafted Players

277 players were drafted after attending this event. *Only displaying first 10 rounds.   

View all rounds

 

2013 16u BCS Finals Alumni MLB Draft HS Grad
Chase Vallot  Marucci Elite Round 1 Comp by Royals in 2014 2014

 

2012 16U BCS Finals Alumni MLB Draft HS Grad
Michael Chavis  East Cobb Braves Round 1 by Red Sox in 2014 2014
Nicholas Gordon  Florida Flash Round 1 by Twins in 2014 2014
Touki Toussaint  So Cal NTT 16U Round 1 by Diamondbacks in 2014 2014
Spencer Adams  Team Elite Grey Round 2 by White Sox in 2014 2014
Joseph Gatto  Indiana Prospects Round 2 by Angels in 2014 2014
Sean Reid-Foley  Jacksonville Royals Blue Round 2 by Blue Jays in 2014 2014
Branden Kelliher  Indiana Prospects Round 8 by Athletics in 2014 2014
Roel Ramirez  South Texas Diamondbacks Round 8 by Rays in 2013 2013

 

2011 16U BCS Finals Alumni MLB Draft HS Grad
Trey Ball  Indiana Prospects 16U Round 1 by Red Sox in 2013 2013
Robert Kaminsky  Tri-State Arsenal 2013 National Round 1 by Cardinals in 2013 2013
Touki Toussaint  So. Cal National Travel Team 16U Round 1 by Diamondbacks in 2014 2014
Akeem Bostick  SC Shockwave Round 2 by Rangers in 2013 2013
Jamie Callahan  SC Shockwave Round 2 by Red Sox in 2012 2012
Cody Reed  So. Cal National Travel Team 16U Round 2 by Diamondbacks in 2014 2014
Cameron Varga  Dulin Dodgers 16U Round 2 by Rays in 2014 2014
Brian Gonzalez  South Florida Prospects Round 3 by Orioles in 2014 2014
Matthew Railey  Indiana Prospects 16U Round 3 by Diamondbacks in 2014 2014
Carson Sands  Indiana Prospects 16U Round 4 by Cubs in 2014 2014
Sean Brady  SWFL 16U Round 5 by Indians in 2013 2013
Thaddius Lowry  BLBA Houston Sox Round 5 by White Sox in 2013 2013
Jared Walker  West Cobb Cardinals Round 5 by Dodgers in 2014 2014
Edgardo Rivera  Team Mizuno Storm Round 8 by Brewers in 2012 2012
Luis Guillorme  South Florida Elite Squad Black Round 10 by Mets in 2013 2013
Ian Hagenmiller  Palm Beach County PAL Round 10 by Braves in 2013 2013

 

2010 16U BCS Finals Alumni MLB Draft HS Grad
Christian Arroyo  SWFL Yarddawgs 16U Round 1 by Giants in 2013 2013
Lewis Brinson  Mizuno Edge Round 1 by Rangers in 2012 2012
Carlos Correa  Storm P.R. 16 under Round 1 by Astros in 2012 2012
Courtney Hawkins  Houston Banditos 16u Round 1 by White Sox in 2012 2012
Nick Travieso  South Florida Elite Squad Round 1 by Reds in 2012 2012
Oscar Mercado  Tampa Bay Warriors Black Round 2 by Cardinals in 2013 2013
Oscar Mercado  Tampa Bay Warriors Black Round 2 by Cardinals in 2013 2013
Alex Santana  Tampa Bay Warriors Red Round 2 by Dodgers in 2011 2011
Max White  Florida Hardballers 16U Round 2 by Rockies in 2012 2012
Ben DeLuzio  Team Orlando Round 3 by Marlins in 2013 2013
Edwin Diaz  Storm P.R. 16 under Round 3 by Mariners in 2012 2012
Avery Romero  Tampa Bay Warriors Red Round 3 by Marlins in 2012 2012
Michael Mader  PSDS Yankees 16u Round 3 comp by Marlins in 2014 2012
Austin Dean  Houston Banditos 16u Round 4 by Marlins in 2012 2012
Taylor Gushue  Palm Beach PAL 16u Round 4 by Pirates in 2014 2012
Nick Basto  South Florida Elite Squad Round 5 by White Sox in 2012 2012
Sean Brady  SWF YardDawgs 16U Round 5 by Indians in 2013 2013
Andre Martinez  South Florida Elite Squad Black Round 6 by Twins in 2012 2012
Andre Martinez  South Florida Elite Squad Black Round 6 by Twins in 2012 2012
Angel J. Ortega  IBAHS Knights Round 6 by Brewers in 2012 2012
Joshua Schubert-McAdams  Team Gwinnett / Mizuno Round 7 by Indians in 2012 2012
Brandon Diaz  Coral Springs Diamonds Round 8 by Brewers in 2013 2013
Edgardo Rivera  Storm P.R. 16 under Round 8 by Brewers in 2012 2012
Ian Hagenmiller  All American Prospects Round 10 by Braves in 2013 2013

 

2009 16U BCS Finals Alumni MLB Draft HS Grad
Albert Almora  All American Prospects Gray Round 1 by Cubs in 2012 2012
Gavin Cecchini  SE Texas Sun Devils 16u Round 1 by Mets in 2012 2012
Francisco Lindor  Apopka Black Sox Round 1 by Indians in 2011 2011
Manny Machado  All American Prospects Gray Round 1 by Orioles in 2010 2010
Aaron Nola  Marucci Elite 16’s Round 1 by Phillies in 2014 2011
Addison Russell  Florida Mustangs Round 1 by Athletics in 2012 2012
Stryker Trahan  SE Texas Sun Devils 16u Round 1 by Diamondbacks in 2012 2012
Nick Travieso  South Florida Elite Squad – 15u Round 1 by Reds in 2012 2012
Trea Turner  Palm Beach County Grays Round 1 by Padres in 2014 2011
Taijuan Walker  So Cal Elite Round 1 Comp by Mariners in 2010 2010
Walker Weickel  Orlando Scorpions 16U Gray Round 1 Comp by Padres in 2012 2012
Jacob Lindgren  Marucci Elite 16’s Round 2 by Yankees in 2014 2011
Cody Reed  Dulins Dodgers 16U Round 2 by Royals in 2013 2011
Alex Santana  Southwest FL Baseball 16U Round 2 by Dodgers in 2011 2011
Jake Thompson  Dallas Yankees Round 2 by Tigers in 2012 2012
Sam Travis  Illinois Sparks 16U Round 2 by Red Sox in 2014 2011
Jonathan Sandfort  Orlando Scorpions 16U Gray Round 3 by Pirates in 2012 2012
Austin Gomber  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 4 by Cardinals in 2014 2011
Taylor Gushue  Palm Beach County PAL Round 4 by Pirates in 2014 2012
Adam Ravenelle  New England Ruffnecks 16U Round 4 by Tigers in 2014 2011
Kyle Smith  Palm Beach County PAL Round 4 by Royals in 2011 2011
Nick Basto  South Florida Elite Squad – 15u Round 5 by White Sox in 2012 2012
Auston Bousfield  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 5 by Padres in 2014 2011
Skyler Ewing  Dallas Yankees Round 6 by Giants in 2014 2011
Andre Martinez  All American Prospects Gray Round 6 by Twins in 2012 2012
Brett Phillips  West Florida Shockers Round 6 by Astros in 2012 2012
Omar Garcia  FTB Clap Bat Round 7 by Brewers in 2013 2011
Garrett Nuss  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 7 by Angels in 2013 2011
Dash Winningham  Apopka Black Sox Round 8 by Mets in 2014 2014
Jake DePew  St. Louis Pirates 16u Round 9 by Rays in 2010 2010
Alex Lavandero  Miami Wolverines Round 9 by Brewers in 2012 2012
Brandon Mims  Dallas Yankees Round 9 by Blue Jays in 2010 2010
Garrett Schlecht  St. Louis Pirates 16u Round 9 by Cubs in 2011 2011
Jay Gonzalez  FTB Clap Bat Round 10 by Orioles in 2014 2010

 

2008 16u BCS Finals Alumni MLB Draft HS Grad
Hudson Boyd  SWFL Baseball Underclassmen Blue Round 1 Comp by Twins in 2011 2011
Michael Kelly  Palm Beach County PAL Round 1 Comp by Padres in 2011 2011
Walker Weickel  Orlando Scorpions 16U Purple Round 1 Comp by Padres in 2012 2012
Daniel Vogelbach  SWFL Baseball Underclassmen Blue Round 2 by Cubs in 2011 2011
RJ Alvarez  Palm Beach County PAL Round 3 by Angels in 2012 2009
Adrian Marin  South Florida Snappers 16U Green Round 3 by Orioles in 2012 2012
Avery Romero  Jacksonville Royals Round 3 by Marlins in 2012 2012
Wendell Soto  SWFL Baseball Underclassmen Blue Round 3 by Angels in 2010 2010
Austin Gomber  Orlando Scorpions 16U Purple Round 4 by Cardinals in 2014 2011
Tyler Palmer  Chain Baseball Round 4 by Marlins in 2011 2011
Kyle Smith  Palm Beach County PAL Round 4 by Royals in 2011 2011
Bo Way  Chain Baseball Round 7 by Angels in 2014 2010
Jose Dore  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 8 by Padres in 2010 2010
Ricky Knapp  SWFL Baseball Underclassmen Blue Round 8 by Mets in 2013 2010
Mitchell Tyler Marincov  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 8 by Athletics in 2013 2010
Austin Slater  Jacksonville Heat Round 8 by Giants in 2014 2011
Austin Anderson  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 9 by Orioles in 2014 2010

 

2007 BCS 16u Finals Alumni MLB Draft HS Grad
Cameron Bedrosian  Homeplate Chilidawgs 16u Round 1 by Angels in 2010 2010
Bobby Borchering  SWFL Baseball Underclassmen Round 1 by Diamondbacks in 2009 2009
Jonathon Crawford  SWFL Baseball Underclassmen Round 1 by Tigers in 2013 2010
Nick Franklin  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 1 by Mariners in 2009 2009
Donavan Tate  Georgia Roadrunners Round 1 by Padres in 2009 2009
Michael Zunino  SWFL Baseball Underclassmen Round 1 by Mariners in 2012 2009
Michael Kelly  Palm Beach County PAL Round 1 Comp by Padres in 2011 2011
Zeke DeVoss  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 3 by Cubs in 2011 2009
Drew Gagnon  NorCal 16U Black Sox Round 3 by Brewers in 2011 2008
Luke Bailey  Georgia Roadrunners Round 4 by Rays in 2009 2009
Andrew Cole  Orlando Scorpions 16U Black Round 4 by Nationals in 2010 2010
Andrew Aplin  NorCal 16U Black Sox Round 5 by Astros in 2012 2009
George (Buck) Farmer  Rockdale Rhinos Round 5 by Tigers in 2013 2009
Matt Taylor  Homeplate Chilidawgs 16u Round 5 by Orioles in 2011 2009
Daniel Tuttle  Georgia Roadrunners Round 5 by Reds in 2009 2009
Christian Jones  NorCal 16U Black Sox Round 7 by White Sox in 2009 2009
Jose Dore  Orlando Scorpions 16u Purple Round 8 by Padres in 2010 2010
Cam Greathouse  Georgia Roadrunners Round 8 by Cubs in 2010 2008
Scott Griggs  NorCal 16U Black Sox Round 8 by Dodgers in 2012 2009
Mitchell Tyler Marincov  Orlando Scorpions 16u Purple Round 8 by Athletics in 2013 2010
Cody Stubbs  Georgia Roadrunners Round 8 by Royals in 2013 2009
Drew Gagnon  NorCal 16U Black Sox Round 10 by Pirates in 2008 2008

 

2006 16U BCS Finals Alumni MLB Draft HS Grad
Ethan Martin  East Cobb Astros Round 1 by Dodgers in 2008 2008
Xavier Avery Round 2 by Orioles in 2008 2008
Adam Morgan  East Cobb Astros ’08 Round 3 by Phillies in 2011 2008
Mark Pope  east Cobb Astros Round 5 by Padres in 2011 2008
Will Smith  East Cobb Astros Round 7 by Angels in 2008 2007
Alex Panteliodis Round 9 by Mets in 2011 2008

 

Alumni College Commitments

Over 1543 players who attended this event have committed to colleges

2013 16u BCS Finals
2012 16U BCS Finals
2011 16U BCS Finals
2010 16U BCS Finals
2009 16U BCS Finals
2008 16u BCS Finals
2007 BCS 16u Finals
2006 16U BCS Finals

This is the 9th annual 16u BCS Finals which is held on MLB Spring Training fields in Ft. Myers, FL.

  • BAT TYPE: Metal bat. All bats must meet Bat-Ball Coefficient of Restitution (BBCOR) guidelines.
  • ENTRY FEE: $1500/team
  • HOTELS: It is a requirement to reserve all of your accommodations through Lee County Sports Housing in order to participate in this event. You can find them at www.leecountysportshousing.org or (239) 541-1800.
  • AGE LIMIT: 2016 Graduate or Born on/after May 1, 1997
  • COOLERS: Coolers/drinks will NOT be allowed.
  • GAMES: 6 guaranteed, weather permitting. Teams are expected to be able to play Friday June 27th at 8AM. Schedule will be released 4-5 days before the tournament starts.

GATE PRICES: 

  • All Tournament Pass (entry to all games during week) – $40/person
  • Daily Pass (entry to all games during specific day) – $10/person
  • Children 14 and younger are free.
  • Official Tournament Program – $5

 

C Ball #2_001

 Tournament Dates and info: Perfect Game (June 26th-July 2nd)

  • We are under Lobos and will get that changed
  • We have to book thru this web site for rooms
  • I just got off the phone and u can call or we can get a block of rooms but must go thru this website

Message from : Coach, This is a reminder to book your block of rooms ASAP for the Perfect Game 16U BCS Finals June 26 – July 2, 2014. It is REQUIRED by Perfect Game to book your rooms through Lee County Sports to complete your registration into this event. You can book your rooms by either calling us at 239-541-1800 or you can book directly on this link: http://leecountysportshousing.org/event/428 ___________________________________________ Tip: Fly into Ft Lauderdale or Miami and save about $100 per ticket.

Drive from Fort Myers, FL
to Fort Lauderdale, FL
2 h 3 min
Miami, FL to
2 h 19 min
Fort Myers, FL

Sample Flights : as of May 11, 2014